Posted by LSBS on 05 28th, 2013 | no responses

2013 Bandera Results

  

DATE: 5-25-2013

 

 

# OF COOKS: 37

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Tracy Miles

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Kevin Riley

 

 

RESERVE CHAMPION: Walter Biel

Brisket

POINTS Pork Spare Ribs
1. Walter Biel, Trashed & Burned

10

1. Kevin Riley
2. Jimmy Edmondson, Six Guns a Blazin

9

2. Walter Biel
3. Clarence Joseph, MaMa & PaPa Joe's BBQ

8

3. Clarance Joseph
4. Clint Swindall, Flameworthy BBQ

7

4. Mike Saldana
5. Kevin Riley, Circle R Cooker

6

5. Joshua Cerna, Blanco Creek Ranch BBQ Co.
6. Jade Henley, Buckshot BBQ

5

6. Don Clevenger, Smoke This
7. Mike Saldana, Pit Bulls

4

7. Matt Cogburn
8. Matt Cogburn, Dukes Pepper Co.

3

8. Ken Belcher, Can't Beat the Meat
9. Chris Dgan, Deano's Smokin Bones

2

9. Clint Swindall
10. Steele Montaque, Fiero Bonito

1

10. James McCumber, Team Jackass

Chicken

POINTS

Beans

1. Scott Rogers, The Smoke Eater

10

1. Scott Rogers
2. Jimmy Edmondson

9

2. Beaux Cook, Yard Bird
3. Chris Polk, K & H

8

3. Clint Swindall
4. Kevin Riley

7

4. Dan Booth, Triple B Cooking Team
5. Mike Saldana

6

5. Don Clevenger
6. Jade Henley

5

6. James McCumber
7. James McCumber

4

7. Jimmy Edmondson
8. Clarance Joseph

3

8. Larry Zimmerman, Dream Catchers
9.Scott Brunner, LS Smokers

2

9. Ray Salizar, Best of Friends
10. Paul Raulston, Chicken Cooker

1

10. Shane Pults, Diamond Back Cookers
Top 5 Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

 

 

Total

Kevin Riley 7 10 6     23
Walter Biel 0 9 10     19
Clarance Joseph 3 8 8     19
Jimmy Edmondson 9 0 9     18
Mike Saldana 6 7 4     17
             
OPEN MEAT
  1. Clint Swindall
  2. Sonny Bade
  3. Beaux Cook
  4. Scott Rogers
  5. Don Clevenger
  6. David Reech
  7. Reed Scruby
  8. Walter Biel
  9. James McCumber
BLOODY MARY'S
  1. Brian Navarro
  2. Paul Raulston
  3. Cory Flores
  4. Reed Scruby
  5. Dusty Dees
  6. Mike Hopkins
  7. Joshua Cerna
  8. Sonny Bade
  9. James McCumber
  10. Larry Zimmerman
       


Comments are closed.