Posted by LSBS on 05 4th, 2014 | no responses

2014 Columbus Results

DATE: 5-3-2014

# OF COOKS: 18

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Jean & Harvey

 

GRAND CHAMPION:Robin Donaldson

GC Columbus Resurve Champion Columbus

RESERVE CHAMPION: Calvin Roensch 

   

Brisket

points

Pork Spare Ribs

1. Robin Donaldson, Double Barrel Cookers ll

10

1. Nathan Hyde, Yard Pimps
2. Calvin Roensch, Shiner Cookers

9

2. Kenneth Nelson
3. Michael Smidovec, Up in Smoke

8

3. Robin Donaldson
4. Kenneth Nelson, Taking Care of Business Cookers

7

4. Russell Maertz, Out-ta Sight Cookers

5. Kurt Sunderman, Holy Smoke

6

5. Henry Schneider
6. Henry Schneider, Big Henry's Cookers

5

6. Todd Nelson
7. Jason Pavlicek, Kick Ash Kookers

4

7. Darren Nelson
8. Dusty Meyer, Down Home Cookers

3

8. Jason Pavlicek
9. Darren Nelson, Taking Care of Business Cookers ll

2

9. Dusty Meyer
10. Todd Nelson, Double Barrel Cooker's

1

10. Clinton Mascheck, Bust Loose Q Crew

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Dusty Meyer

10

1. Michael Smidovec
2. Jason Pavlicek

9

2. Todd Nelson
3. Brad Kollaja, Bar B Crew ll

8

3. Kenneth Nelson
4. Calvin Roensch

7

4. Darren Nelson
5. Clinton Mascheck

6

5. Calvin Roensch
6. Henry Schneider

5

6. Robin Donaldson
7. Kurt Sunderman

4

7. Jason Pavlicek
8. Russell Maertz

3

8. Henry Schneider
9. Robin Donaldson

2

9. Bradley Nelson, Kitty Caty Kookers
10. Michael Smidovec

1

10. Robert Kollaja, Bar B Crew

Brisket

points

Pork Spare Ribs

1. Robin Donaldson, Double Barrel Cookers ll

10

1. Nathan Hyde, Yard Pimps
2. Calvin Roensch, Shiner Cookers

9

2. Kenneth Nelson
3. Michael Smidovec, Up in Smoke

8

3. Robin Donaldson
4. Kenneth Nelson, Taking Care of Business Cookers

7

4. Russell Maertz, Out-ta Sight Cookers

5. Kurt Sunderman, Holy Smoke

6

5. Henry Schneider
6. Henry Schneider, Big Henry's Cookers

5

6. Todd Nelson
7. Jason Pavlicek, Kick Ash Kookers

4

7. Darren Nelson
8. Dusty Meyer, Down Home Cookers

3

8. Jason Pavlicek
9. Darren Nelson, Taking Care of Business Cookers ll

2

9. Dusty Meyer
10. Todd Nelson, Double Barrel Cooker's

1

10. Clinton Mascheck, Bust Loose Q Crew

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Dusty Meyer

10

1. Michael Smidovec
2. Jason Pavlicek

9

2. Todd Nelson
3. Brad Kollaja, Bar B Crew ll

8

3. Kenneth Nelson
4. Calvin Roensch

7

4. Darren Nelson
5. Clinton Mascheck

6

5. Calvin Roensch
6. Henry Schneider

5

6. Robin Donaldson
7. Kurt Sunderman

4

7. Jason Pavlicek
8. Russell Maertz

3

8. Henry Schneider
9. Robin Donaldson

2

9. Bradley Nelson, Kitty Caty Kookers
10. Michael Smidovec

1

10. Robert Kollaja, Bar B Crew
Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Robin Donaldson

2

8

10

20

Calvin Roensch

7

0

9

16

Kenneth Nelson

0

9

7

16

Henry Schneider

5

6

5

16

Jason Pavlicek

9

3

4

16

Margaret's
  1. Robin Donaldson
  2. Todd Nelson
  3. Kenneth Nelson
  4. Clinton Mascheck
  5. Darren Nelson
  6. Brad Kolaga
  7. Jason Pavlicek
  8. Clinton Mascheck
  9. Jason Pavlicek
  Dutch Oven  
  1. Todd Nelson
  2. Robin Donaldson
  3. Clinton Mascheck
  4. Clinton Mascheck
  5. Jason Pavlicek
  6. Henry Schneider


Comments are closed.