Posted by LSBS on 04 17th, 2016 | no responses

2016 Circleville Store Results

DATE: 4/16/2016

# OF COOKS: 46

   

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Jean & Harvey

   

GRAND CHAMPION: Robert Watson

100_0259

   

RESERVE CHAMPION: Bridget Ribsam

  100_0257  

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Robert Watson, Meats on Fire

10

1. Robert Gott.
2. Clayton Loeve, Hywind Yella-Catters

9

2. Jerred Burke, BBQ Boys ll
3. Cassie Leschber, Love Peace BBQ

8

3. Bridget Ribsam.
4. Bridget Ribsam, Aces & Eights

7

4. Charlie Shirley, Turn-N-Burn Smokers
5. Justin Knapek, Boozin Bohemian BBQ

6

5. Carlo Casanova.
6. Carlo Casinova, K.G.Cookers BBQ

5

6. Brandon Kruse, Kruise Kontrol Kookers
7. Brett Boren, Republic BBQ

4

7. Dean Dukes, Dukes Pepper Co
8. Steven Wright, Can't get Wright

3

8. Randel Johnson, Oakalla Que
9. Robert Gott, Round Mountain BBQ

2

9. Tim Gresham, Smokin Mojo
10. Sean Leschber, Bad Boyz BBQ

1

10. John Truesdell, Little Johns BBQ

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Robert Watson.

10

1. Justin Rumley, King Kookers
2. Matt Dawson?(no tray pick up form)

9

2. Jerred Burke
3. Ryan Pryor, Turnt up BBQ

8

3. Buuba Cepak
4. Benny Rocha Jr, How Ya Derrin BBQ

7

4. Moses Guerrero Jr, S-Moe-Kin-Ator's
5. Sean Leschber.

6

5. Jill Carter
6. Brian Fisher, Patin Construction

5

6. Ryan Pryor
7. Charlie Shirley

4

7. Cassie Leschber
8. Bubba Cepak, Smoke This

3

8. Konnie Schoenfeld, Hot Lix BBQ
9. Steven Wright

2

9. Terry Skrhak, Czexican BBQ Team
10. Jill Carter, Bit my Butt

1

10. Tim Evans, Nun-Ya Business
  Top 10 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Robert Watson

10

0

10

20

Bridget Ribsam

0

8

7

15

Robert Gott

0

10

2

12

Carlo Casanova

0

6

5

11

Charlie Shirley

4

7

0

11

Clayton Loeve

0

0

9

9

Jerred Burke

0

9

0

9

Cassie Leschber

0

0

8

8

Ryan Prayor

8

0

0

8

Sean Leschber

6

0

1

7

  Matt Dawson had 9 points but I need to know what team name is. There is no tray pick-up form for him.


Comments are closed.