Posted by LSBS on 09 15th, 2014 |

2014 Bridge Port Results

DATE: 9-13-2014

# OF COOKS: 31

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Royce

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Randy Burkhart

RESERVE CHAMPION: Dave Calvery 

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Blake Stoltz

10

1. Randy Dunn
2. Chris Eaves

9

2. Zac Loiselle
3. Randy Burkhart

8

3. Mike Vernon
4. Bubba Garrett

7

4. Dave Calvery
5. Cody Christian

6

5. John Carlyon
6. Jeff Wyatt

5

6. Randy Burkhart
7. Ronnie Kleam

4

7. Sean (Woody) Woodson
8. Arthur Guess

3

8. Chris Eaves
9. Randy Dunn

2

9. Kevin Ward
10. Dave Calvery

1

10. Cody Christian

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Billy Shelton

10

1. Bryan McLarty
2. Dave Calvery

9

2. Jeff Wyatt
3. Ed Faulder

8

3. Justin Archuleth
4. Zac Loiselle

7

4. Sean (Woody) Woodson
5. Randy Burkhart

6

5. John Carlyon
6. Richard Layne

5

6. Bubba Garrett
7. Chris Eaves

4

7. Terry Johnson
8. Sean (Woody) Woodson

3

8. Mike Vernon
9. Bryan McLarty

2

9. Kevin Ward
10. John Carlyon

1

10. Randy Burkhart
  Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Randy Burkhart

6

5

8

19

Dave Calvery

9

7

1

17

Chris Eaves

4

3

9

16

Zac Loiselle

7

9

0

16

Randy Dunn

0

10

2

12

           

 Bragging Rights

  1. Cody Christian
  2. Aaron Arthur
  3. Ronnie Kleam
Posted by LSBS on 09 13th, 2014 |

2014 Crowell

Crowell 2014 Flyer

 

Contact: Taylor Fox 940-655-8314

Posted by LSBS on 09 13th, 2014 |

2014 Vernon, Red River Battle

BBQCookerEntry

 

Bacon Fest Enty FormBaconFestrules

 

Contact: Carrie Hawkins 940-552-2564

 

rules

Posted by LSBS on 09 12th, 2014 |

2014 Fayette County Results

DATE: 8-31-2014

# OF COOKS: 58

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Jimmy & Melinda

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Trish Herzog

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jerry Rhodes

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Todd Nelson, Double Barrel

10

1. Greg Mielke, Crispy Critters
2. Joe McCullough, What we should've done Cookers

9

2. Ryan Hentschel, Warda Bunch
3. Trish Herzog, Wichester Misfits

8

3. Ryan Janacek, No Name cookers
4. Jerry Rhodes, Sauced up & Smokin'

7

4. Mike Sargent, Bubba Fatz BBQ

5. Ricky Hatter, Madhatter

6

5. Jimmy Mayne, Jimmy Rigged BBQ
6. Karen Butler, It's a family Thang

5

6. David Thixton
7. David Quinn Tiemann, Hot Iron Barbeque

4

7. Robin Donaldson, Double Barrel ll

8. David Thixton, Good ole Boyz BBQ

3

8. Heath Walden, River Bottom Boys BBQ
9. Roger Brandt, Twisted System

2

9. David Tofel, Good & Ready
10. Nathan Norsworthy, N 4 Cookers

1

Todd Nelson

Chicken

points

Non Scanctioned Beans

1. Trish Herzog

10

1. Todd Nelson
2. Steve McCarty, S&D Cookers

9

2. Mikie Herbrich
3. Zach Peter, Mind if I Smoke

8

3. Zach Peters
4. Travis Ulrich, Smokin & Pokin

7

4. Kurt Hutton
5. Jerry Rhodes

6

5. Trey Melchoir
6. Jimmy Mayne

5

6. Travis Ulrich
7. Michael Sargent

4

7. Lee Wiemken
8. Charles Zingelmann, Wild Bunch

3

8. Joe McCullough
9. Troy Menzel, Ranch Hands

2

9. Karen Butler
10. Joe McCullough

1

10. Troy Menzel
Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Trish Herzog

10

0

8

18

Jerry Rhodes

6

0

7

13

Todd Nelson

0

1

10

11

Mike Sargent

4

7

0

11

Jimmy Mayne

5

6

0

11

           

 Non Sanctioned Pulled Pork

  1. John Tofel
  2. Charles Schultz
  3. Jerry Rhodes
Posted by LSBS on 09 12th, 2014 |

2014 Lake Brownwood Results

DATE: 9-6-2014

# OF COOKS: 24

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Teresa

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Landon Patterson

RESERVE CHAMPION: Paul Knight 

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Patrick Wiltse, Swine 01

10

1. Landon Patterson, Heritage BBQ
2. Ricky Brooks, K00l Kreations Custom Boat Dock

9

2. Kevin Amonett

3. Jamie Lopez, Smokin' Chops BBQ

8

3. Paul Knight
4. Dale Patterson, Pit Stop Bar-B-Que

7

4. Scott Brame, Rubbin my Meat

5. Mack Coppic. Flying Goat BBQ

6

5. Adam Wesley, Adam's Family BBQ
6. Scott Olson, Sonny Jim BBQ

5

6. Dewayne Sauerance, Hell's Kitchen
7. Paul Knight, Smoke Happen's

4

7. Reagan Broesche, La Pasadita
8. Kevin Amonett, West Texas Smokehouse

3

8. Ryan Powell, Bill-B-Que

9. Charlie Wolfe, Chuckwagon BBQ

2

9. Ricky Brooks
10. Roy Cockrell, Pie Hole Engineers

1

10. Mack Coppic

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Landon Patterson

10

1 Roy Cockrell
2. Jennifer Klohn, ? Rack BBQ

9

2. Scott Olson
3. Lou Klohn, River Rat Bar-B-Q

8

3. Crystal Knight
4. Roy Cockrell

7

4. Adam Wesley
5. Ryan Powell

6

5. Scott Brame
6. Charlie Wolfe

5

6. Dwight Phelps
7. Paul Knight Jr, Rub it Right

4

7. Jessica Knight
8. Scott Brame

3

8. Mack Coppic
9. Dale Patterson

2

9. Charlie Wolfe
10. Jamie Lopez

1

10. Jamie Lopez
  Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Landon Patterson

10

10

0

20

Paul Knight

0

8

4

12

Kevin Amonett

0

9

3

12

Ricky Brooks

0

2

9

11

Scott Brame

3

7

0

10

           

Kids BBQ 

  1. Jamison Lopez
  2. Riley Powell
  3. Zach Branham
Posted by LSBS on 09 11th, 2014 |

2014 Fayetteville, Lickskillet

Fayetteville Flyer & Entry form

 

Contact: Melinda 979-820-8793

Posted by LSBS on 09 8th, 2014 |

2014 Martindale LULAC. Results

DATE: 9-5-2014

# OF COOKS: 29

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Brenda & Mike

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Chuck Schoenfeld

Lulac GC

RESERVE CHAMPION: Lance Williams 

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Chuck Schoenfeld, Texas Heat

10

1. Mary Praytor
2. Robert Sierra, S&S Pit Crew

9

2. Jackie Milligan
3. Timothy Milligan, Not so Bad Cookers

8

3. Lance Williams
4. Hector Falcon, Lone Wolf Cookers

7

4. David Praytor, Top Choice BBQ
5. Lance Williams, Creekside Cookers ll

6

5. Clarance Joseph, Mama & Papa Joes BBQ
6. Adam Hernandez, Chunk Devce

5

6. Bubba Reinka
7. Jackie Milligan, Not so bad Cookers ll

4

7. Chuck Schoenfeld
8. Kelly Evers Creekside Cookers

3

8. Roy Acrey, Wish Bone Smokers
9. Mary Prator, Flirtin with Fire

2

9. Robert Sierra
10. Bubba Reinke, Bubba's Bar-B-Q Rub

1

10. Billy Barker, A & B Cookers

Chicken

points

None Sanctioned Beans

1. Clarance Joseph

10

1. Chuck Schoenfeld

2. Chuch Schoenfeld

9

2. Bubba Rienka
3. David Cadena, Laid Back BBQ

8

3. Felix Hernandez
4. Kelly Evers

7

4. Roy Acrey
5. Ira Green, Flying G Barbecue

6

5. Adam Hernandez
6. David Praytor

5

6. Raymond Hernandez
7. Lance Williams

4

7. Hector Falcon
8. Mary Praytor

3

8. Joe Gonzalez
9. Joe Falcon, Big Daddy's BBQ

2

9. Joe Falcon
10. Ronnie Williams, Hillbilly ?

1

10. David Cadena
Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Chuck Schoenfeld

9

4

10

23

Lance Williams

4

8

6

18

Clarance Joseph

10

6

0

16

Mary Praytor

3

10

2

15

Jackie Milligan

0

9

4

13

           

 Fajita

1. Randy Harerda

Margarita

1. Johnny Tello

Cooks Choice

1. Kelly Evers

Chili

1. David Cadena

Kid's Pork Chop

1. Brent Sargent
Posted by LSBS on 09 8th, 2014 |

2014 Rising Star Octoberfest

Rising Star Flyer

 

Contact:  Tacy Warron tacywarron@hotmail.com

 
Posted by LSBS on 09 8th, 2014 |

2014 Breckenridge Results

DATE: 9-6-2014

# OF COOKS: 8

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Jean & Harvey

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Randy Berhart

 

Brackenridge GC

 

RESERVE CHAMPION: Bear Truesdell 

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Bear Truesdell, Red Rind

10

1. Randy Berhart
2. Billy Shelton, Crest Plumping Tech

9

2. Bear Truesdell
3. Randy Berhart, Rockin R BBQ

8

3. Billy Shelton
4. Caleb Jordan, Carnivore Cartel

7

4. Caleb Jordan
5. Kevin Hager, Chop'en Beef-n-Pull'in Pork

6

5. Kevin Hager

6. Cody Riddle, Diamond R Cookers

5

6. Jim Nobers
7. Jim Nabers, Smokin' Cow BBQ

4

7. Allen Moser
8. Allen Mosher, Flying A

3

 
 

2

 

1

 

Chicken

points

0pen Beans

1. Jim Nabers

10

1. Billy Shelton
2. Randy Berhart

9

2. Randy Berkhart
3. Allen Moser

8

3. Bear Truesdell
4. Bear Truesdell

7

4. Allen Moser
5. Cody Riddle

6

5. Amy Long, Red Rind ll
6. Billy Shelton

5

6. Cal Konkel
7. Caleb Jorden

4

7. Joe Kennedy, Walking K
8. Kevin Hager

3

8. Wes Robinson
 

2

9. Jim Nabers

1

 
Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Randy Berkhart

9

10

8

27

Bear Truesdell

7

9

10

26

Billy Shelton

5

8

9

22

Jim Nabers

10

5

4

19

Caleb Jorden

4

7

7

18

           

 Margarita

1. Billy Shelton

Open

1. Billy Shelton

Bloody Mary

1. Bear Truesdell
Posted by LSBS on 09 8th, 2014 |

2014 Hover Valley, VFD Results

DATE: 9-6-2014

# OF COOKS: 13

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR:  Katy & Wilson

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Clinton Ullmann

RESERVE CHAMPION: Aaron Alverez

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Clinton Ullmann, Double U BBQ

10

1. Clinton Ullmann
2. Aaron Alverez, Ram Rod BBQ

9

2. Derek Crownover
3. Albert Valdez, Brothers BBQ

8

3. Harold Williamson
4. Harold Williamson, Good to Go

7

4. Aaron Alverez
5 Dustin Prien, Prien's Pit BBQ

6

5. Albert Valdez
6. Derek Crownover, Get-a-Bite

5

6. Jeff Nail, Pa Pa Nail
7. Andy Virdell, Pontotoc Poor Boys

4

7. Dustin Prien
8. Randel Johnson, Oakalla Que

3

8. Steve Snyder, Heavy Smokers
9 Matt Cogburn, Dukes Pepper Co

2

9. Randel Johnson
10 Mike Rogers, Fat-Man BBQ

1

10. Mike Rogers

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Matt Cogburn

10

1. Harold Williamson
2. Clinton Ullmann

9

2. Derek Crownover
3. Mike Rogers

8

3. Albert Valdez
4. Dustin Prien

7

4. Dustin Prien
5. Derek Crownover

6

5. Albert Valdez
6. Aaron Alverez

5

6. Aaron Alverez
7. Harold Williamson

4

8. Randel Johnson

3

9. Albert Valdez

2

10. Andy Virdell

1

  Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Clinton Ullmann

9

10

10

29

Aaron Averez

5

7

9

21

Derek Crownover

6

9

5

20

Harold Williamson

4

8

7

19

Dustin Prien

7

4

6

17

 

« Previous Entries

yellowWebMonkey Web Design