Posted by LSBS on 12 12th, 2014 |

2015 Bandera, Wild Hog Explosion

Cook-Off Application 2015

 

Contact: Vicki Browing 210-378-2055

or Robyn Brown: 830-460-0470

Posted by LSBS on 12 8th, 2014 |

2015 Bandera, Wild Hog Explosion

2015HogFestivalBBQCook-offApplication

 

Contact: Vicki Browing 210-378-2055

Or Genie Strickland 210-215-1995

Posted by LSBS on 12 7th, 2014 |

2015 Waco, South 40 BBQ

BBQ Flyer south 40  

Contact: Christy Jones 254-224-8273

Posted by LSBS on 12 7th, 2014 |

2014 Tin Star Ranch Results

DATE: 12-6-2014

# OF COOKS: 47

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Jean & Harvey

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Timothoy Melligan

 

101_1013

Reserve Champion: Darwin Hoel

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Kit Polk, Kanned Heat

10

1. Darwin Hoel, Giant
2. Clay Sandlin, Your'e Doin it Wrong BBQ

9

2. Jayde Henley
3. Timothy Melligan, Not so bad Cookers

8

3. Andy Virdell, Pontotoc Poor Boys
4. Dewayne Sauerance, Hell's Kitchen

7

4. Bob Little, Cook-em Horns
5. Aaron Lesley, Big Boy BBQ

6

5. Steve Jimenez, High Strung BBQ Team
6. Glenn Chandler, OCD BBQ

5

6. Clarance Joseph
7. Benny Rocha Jr, Smokin' Hawgs

4

7. Dick Odom, Smokin Dicks Barbecue
8. Clarance Joseph, Mama & Papa Joe

3

8. David Todd, Rock Chalk BBQ
9. Jayde Henley, Buckshot BBQ

2

9. Robert Gott, Round Mountain BBQ Co
10. Johnny Humphreys, Sonora Welding Shop

1

10. Kit Polk

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Timothy Melligan

10

1. Clay Sandlin
2. Chuck Schoenfeld, Texas Heat

9

2. Steve Jimenez
3. Ryan Powell, Bill-B-Que

8

3. Aaron Lesley
4. Clarance Joseph

7

4. James McCumber, Team Jackass
5. Darwin Hoel

6

5. Damon King, King's Barefoot BBQ
6. Steve Jimenez

5

6. Benny Rocha Jr

7. Cody Chris, Besos Y Huesos

4

7. Amanda Wyrick, Hot Lix BBQ

8. Dick Odom

3

8. Johnny Humphrey

9. Colton Haas, Kick Haas BBQ

2

9. Keven Amonett, West Texas Smokehouse
10. Doug Scheiding, Rogue Cookers

1

10. Ronnie Braum, Big Rack Cookers
  Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Timothy Melligan

10

0

8

18

Darwin Hoel

6

10

0

16

Clarance Joseph

7

5

3

15

Kit Polk

0

1

10

11

Jayde Henley

0

9

2

11

           
 

CHILI

  1. James McCumber
  2. Colton Haas
  3. Bob Little
Posted by LSBS on 12 1st, 2014 |

2015, Red Rock, Old School House

2015 Old Schoolhouse Flyer

 

Old SchoolHouse Entry Form

 

Contact: Debbi 512-284-4097

Email: debbi_tucker@yahoo.com

Posted by LSBS on 11 20th, 2014 |

2015. Marble Falls, Howdy Roo

Howdy Roo Entry form & Flyer

  Contact: ┬áJohnny Campbell 830-613-9471
Posted by LSBS on 11 18th, 2014 |

2014 Bertram, Smokin on the Ranch. Results

DATE: 11-15-2014

# OF COOKS: 42

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Katy & Wilson

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Tim Balch

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

RESERVE CHAMPION:Dwayne Gorneau

  OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA    

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Rusty Simpson

10

1. Ed Faulder
2. Russell Bennight

9

2. Tim Balch
3. Doug Bennight

8

3. Aaron Alvarez
4. Dwayne Gorneau

7

4. Eddie Riojez
5. Paul Pain

6

5. Rodger Robinson
6. Tim Balch

5

6. Joey Smith
7. Brian Phenegar

4

7. Kevin Thornton
8. Joey Smith

3

8. Brett Boren
9. Brent Boren

2

9. James McCumber
10. Clinton Ullman

1

10. Kit Polk

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Andrew Heckman

10

1. Gilbert Valdez
2. Brett Boren

9

2. Kevin Thornton
3. Tim Balch

8

3. Russel Bennight
4. Dwayne Gorneau

7

4. Paul Pain
5. Patrick Wiltze

6

5. Ed Eaurbuc
6. Joey Smith

5

6. Aaron Alverez
7. Doug Bennight

4

7. Kit Polk

8. Robert Gott

3

8. Sean Leschber
9. Clint Swindall

2

9. Roy Cockrell
10. Scott Jullian

1

10. Billy Blackman
  Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Tim Balch

8

9

5

22

Dwayne Gorneau

7

0

7

14

Brett Boren

9

3

2

14

Joey Smith

5

5

3

13

Doug Bennight

4

0

8

12

 

Steak

  1. Kevin Thornton
  2. DJ Mazak
  3. Brett Boren
  4. Andrew Heckman
  5. Kit Polk
  6. Shane Hill
  7. James McCumber
  8. Sean McNallie
  9. Joey Smith
  10. Reagan Broesche
Posted by LSBS on 11 17th, 2014 |

2014 Rising Star, James Evans Memorial. Results

DATE: 11-15-2014

# OF COOKS: 18

 

JUDGING COORDINATOR: Teresa

 

GRAND CHAMPION: Stacy Green

RESERVE CHAMPION: Boots Hensford

 

Brisket

points

Ribs

1. Boots Hensford

10

1. Boots Hensford
2. Dale Patterson

9

2. Stacy Green
3. Stacy Green

8

3. Brent Helmuth
4. Mike Fraley

7

4. Keven Amonett
5. Keven Amonett

6

5. Justin Smith
6. Steven Glatter

5

6. Dave Evans
7. Bud Crippen

4

7. Dale Patterson
8. Scotty Henley

3

8. Steven Glatter
9. Jimmy Evans

2

9. Justin Fraley
10. Bobby Hoggerton

1

10. Scotty Henley

Chicken

points

Beans

1. Steven Glatter

10

1. Stacy Green
2. Stacy Green

9

2. Kolby Morris
3. Justin Smith

8

3. Denny Evans
4. Brad Harding

7

4. Boots Hennsford
5. Mike Fraley

6

5. Brent Halm?
6. Bobby Hoggerton

5

6. Bobby Hoggerton
7. Boots Hensford

4

7. Justin Smith
8. Justin Fraley

3

8. Keven Amonett
9. Dale Patterson

2

9. Travis Battred
10 Keven Amonett

1

10. Mike Fraley
  Top 5 Points Winners  

Name

Chicken

Ribs

Brisket

Total

Stacy Green

9

9

8

26

Boots Hensford

4

10

10

24

Steven Glatter

10

3

5

18

Dale Patterson

2

4

9

15

Keven Amonett

1

7

6

14

 
Posted by LSBS on 11 11th, 2014 |

2015 Burnet, COTY

2015 COTY flyer

 

Contact: Harvey & Jean 512-756-8248

Posted by LSBS on 11 10th, 2014 |

2015 Hill Country, Marble Falls

Flyer Hill Country 2015

 

Contact: Katy & Wilson Harris : 830-385-4325

« Previous Entries

yellowWebMonkey Web Design